Is Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • onion blossom horseradish dipa large assortment of gourmet crackerscranberry cheddar cheesecranberry summer sausage we will only be making a limited number of these

onion blossom horseradish dipa large assortment of gourmet crackerscranberry cheddar cheesecranberry summer sausage we will only be making a limited number of these

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Cozy Bear Lodge Holiday Gift Basket Is An Oversized Collection Of Some Of Our Sweetest And Most Scrumptious Gifts All Bundled Together In One Of Our Most Spectacular Designs, They Will Adore It! It Features A Bearington Collection Original (With A Hint Of Pine Scent), That They Will Treasure For Years To Come, Order Yours Today Before They Are Gone, This Special Holiday Gift Basket Includes:meet Al Pine, An Adorable, Scented 14 Bear From The Bearington Collectioncardinal Pickchocolate Almond Barkchocolate S'moreschocolate Covered Strawberriesmarshmallow Peppermint Chocolate Spoonsdark Chocolate Smothered Grahamscranberry Chocolate Caramel Bog Frogsmilk Chocolate Covered Cranberriesmilk Chocolate Coconut Clustersmilk Chocolate Caramelsdark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramelschocolate Toffee Pistachiosbutter Toffee Pecanspecan Nougat Rollturtle Supreme Cookiestriple Chocolate Hot Fudge Brownieswhite And Dark Chocolate Pecan Caramel Gophersartisan Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafersmilk Chocolate Truffle Cookiesmilk Chocolate Nut Clustersa Gift Box Filled With Dipping Pretzels And Onion Blossom Horseradish Dipa Large Assortment Of Gourmet Crackerscranberry Cheddar Cheesecranberry Summer Sausage We Will Only Be Making A Limited Number Of These And Then The Design Will Be Retired For The Year, So We Recommend To Order Yours Early

Check Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking