Is Gift Basket Village Prescription for A Happy Nurse Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pecan caramel chocolate gourmet popcorn if you are sending this gift basket to a patient in a hospital
- then coated in chocolate
pecan caramel chocolate gourmet popcorn if you are sending this gift basket to a patient in a hospital
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whether You Wish To Say Great Job To A Nurse Or Get Well To A Patient, This Large Basket Full Of Treats Will Do The Trick, It Includes: A Hardcover Nurse Journal/ Pen Setchocolate Cherry Biscottienglish Toffee Caramelchocolate Cherriesmint Chip Maltballschocolate Nut Medleytoasted Almond Cookie Strawschocolate Chip Cookiesmudpuppies Chocolate Cookiessweet Chips (Chips Layered In Caramel And Pecans, Then Coated In Chocolate), Pecan Caramel Chocolate Gourmet Popcorn If You Are Sending This Gift Basket To A Patient In A Hospital, Please Be Careful To Make Sure That They Will Still Be There When It Arrives
Check Gift Basket Village Prescription for A Happy Nurse Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Prescription for A Happy Nurse Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Prescription for A Happy Nurse Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


