Is Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath
  • shower gelhardcover floral journalindulgent chocolate trufflesthis deluxe spa gift basket is all trimmed to perfection with silk flowers

terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Her Indulgent Home Spa Treatment Includes:decorative Square Scented Pillar Candle With Stoneware Candle Holderset Of Turkish Mediterranean Washclothsmesh Exfoliating Puffwooden, Two-sided Manicure Brushhardwood Pedicure Groomergift Boxed Loofah And Terry Bath Back Strapclassic Spa Bath Slippersgift Boxed Loofah Cleansing Body Spongebamboo Massager With Hand Strapwooden Back Rollerzen Bath Saltsrose Soap Petalscreamy Pure Pleasure Soothing Vanilla Milk Scented Body Lotionpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Bubble Bathpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Skin Softening Bath And Shower Gelhardcover Floral Journalindulgent Chocolate Trufflesthis Deluxe Spa Gift Basket Is All Trimmed To Perfection With Silk Flowers And Ribbon And Presented In This Large (9H X 12 1/4W X 9D), Very Elegant Planter With An Embossed Medallion Design

Check Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Planter

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft