Is Gift Basket Village Snacker's Delight Cheese and Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chive cheesethree pepper blend crackersfocaccia crisp crackerstoasted sesame crackersgarlic all beef summer sausageoriginal all beef summer sausage

chive cheesethree pepper blend crackersfocaccia crisp crackerstoasted sesame crackersgarlic all beef summer sausageoriginal all beef summer sausage

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Snacker's Dream Gift Basket Is Loaded With All Stuff A Snacking Session Is Made Of,cheese Spreadervegetable Cheese Spreadtomato And Basil Cheeseswiss Cheesepepper Cheeseonion And Chive Cheesethree Pepper Blend Crackersfocaccia Crisp Crackerstoasted Sesame Crackersgarlic All Beef Summer Sausageoriginal All Beef Summer Sausage

Check Gift Basket Village Snacker's Delight Cheese and Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Snacker's Delight Cheese and Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking