Is Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- delicious blue cheese strawsgarlic
- herb crackerswisconsin cheddar cheese with onions
- this wonderful american flag gift box arrives filled with the following delicious goodies:breakfast blend coffeewhite chocolate cream filled amaretto wafer cookiescrunchy
delicious blue cheese strawsgarlic
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Wonderful American Flag Gift Box Arrives Filled With The Following Delicious Goodies:breakfast Blend Coffeewhite Chocolate Cream Filled Amaretto Wafer Cookiescrunchy And Delicious Blue Cheese Strawsgarlic And Herb Crackerswisconsin Cheddar Cheese With Onions And Chives When You Are Looking For A Gift That Screams Usa, This Is The Gift Basket For You
Check Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


