Is Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- delicious blue cheese strawsgarlic
- herb crackerswisconsin cheddar cheese with onions
- this wonderful american flag gift box arrives filled with the following delicious goodies:breakfast blend coffeewhite chocolate cream filled amaretto wafer cookiescrunchy
delicious blue cheese strawsgarlic
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Wonderful American Flag Gift Box Arrives Filled With The Following Delicious Goodies:breakfast Blend Coffeewhite Chocolate Cream Filled Amaretto Wafer Cookiescrunchy And Delicious Blue Cheese Strawsgarlic And Herb Crackerswisconsin Cheddar Cheese With Onions And Chives When You Are Looking For A Gift That Screams Usa, This Is The Gift Basket For You
Check Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Stars and Stripes Forever Patriotic Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


