Is Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavored crackers
  • butter shortbread cookies
  • assorted chocolate cookies
  • vegetable cheese spread
  • camembert cheese spread
  • triple chocolate bliss cookies
  • +1 more

butter flavored crackers

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gbv Pays Tribute To The Good Ole Usa With This Festive Gift Arrangement, That Features An American Flag Gift Box Filled With, White Chocolate Macadamia Cookies, We're Nuts For America Gourmet Snack Mix, Seasoned Pretzels, Triple Chocolate Bliss Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Camembert Cheese Spread, Vegetable Cheese Spread, Butter Flavored Crackers, Farmers Popcorn (It Pops Right Off The Cob), Assorted Chocolate Cookies, Gourmet Mustard And Caffe Americana Premium Coffee! God Bless The Usa

Check Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking