Is Gift Basket Village Trick or Treat, Halloween Gift Basket with Tricks And Treats, 6 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • nut mixcreamy chocolate fudgepumpkin pie cookiesassorted hard candy

nut mixcreamy chocolate fudgepumpkin pie cookiesassorted hard candy

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Trick, Sending This Unique Gift Arrangement To Their Door For Halloween Is Sure To Be The Best Treat Of All! It Features A Heavy Duty Designer Gift Box With A Eye-catching Chalkboard Halloween Design, Which Arrives Piled High With A Delicious Selection Of Sweet Treats! This Gift Is So Cool Its Almost Spooky! Hurry And Get Yours Today For Halloween Before The Disappear!this Halloween Gift Basket Includes:hob Gobbles Caramel Corn And Nut Mixcreamy Chocolate Fudgepumpkin Pie Cookiesassorted Hard Candy

Check Gift Basket Village Trick or Treat, Halloween Gift Basket with Tricks And Treats, 6 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Trick or Treat, Halloween Gift Basket with Tricks And Treats, 6 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking