Is Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it
offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gorgeous Gift Basket, Trimmed With Elegant Enhancements, Offers A Bountiful Selection Of Italian Gourmet Specialty Items That They Are Sure To Love! Fall Harvest Leaf Shaped Pastahandmade Rainbow Angle Hair Pastacampanelle Traditional Artisan Pastacreamy Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce Blendmarinara Sauce Blendextra Virgin Olive Oilbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsitalian Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Rollsfresh Baked Wafer Cookie Squarescheddar Pesto Cheese Roundswooden Pasta Spoonthis Fall Gift Basket Is Sure To Put A Warm Smile On The Face Of Anyone Who Receives It
Check Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


