Is Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it

offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gorgeous Gift Basket, Trimmed With Elegant Enhancements, Offers A Bountiful Selection Of Italian Gourmet Specialty Items That They Are Sure To Love! Fall Harvest Leaf Shaped Pastahandmade Rainbow Angle Hair Pastacampanelle Traditional Artisan Pastacreamy Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce Blendmarinara Sauce Blendextra Virgin Olive Oilbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsitalian Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Rollsfresh Baked Wafer Cookie Squarescheddar Pesto Cheese Roundswooden Pasta Spoonthis Fall Gift Basket Is Sure To Put A Warm Smile On The Face Of Anyone Who Receives It

Check Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingDippingGarnishing