Is Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it

offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gorgeous Gift Basket, Trimmed With Elegant Enhancements, Offers A Bountiful Selection Of Italian Gourmet Specialty Items That They Are Sure To Love! Fall Harvest Leaf Shaped Pastahandmade Rainbow Angle Hair Pastacampanelle Traditional Artisan Pastacreamy Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce Blendmarinara Sauce Blendextra Virgin Olive Oilbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsitalian Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Rollsfresh Baked Wafer Cookie Squarescheddar Pesto Cheese Roundswooden Pasta Spoonthis Fall Gift Basket Is Sure To Put A Warm Smile On The Face Of Anyone Who Receives It

Check Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingDippingGarnishing