Is Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- drink mixes in their beautiful oversized mugs! this gift just makes you long for a snow day!this incredible gift includes:two large stoneware coffee mugstwo packets of hot buttered rum mixcafe latte barista blendcappuccinotwo large english toffee handcrafted biscottia tote filled with sipping chocolate for grown-upsa mixing whiskcoffee cream filled molded chocolatesartesian baked chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
drink mixes in their beautiful oversized mugs! this gift just makes you long for a snow day!this incredible gift includes:two large stoneware coffee mugstwo packets of hot buttered rum mixcafe latte barista blendcappuccinotwo large english toffee handcrafted biscottia tote filled with sipping chocolate for grown-upsa mixing whiskcoffee cream filled molded chocolatesartesian baked chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Features A Wonderful Hardwood Trunk Filled With Delicious Goodies And Two Large Stoneware Mugs, Whoever Receives This Gift Will Surly Love The Wonderful Treats And Enjoy Sipping On The Gourmet Coffees, Cocoas And Drink Mixes In Their Beautiful Oversized Mugs! This Gift Just Makes You Long For A Snow Day!this Incredible Gift Includes:two Large Stoneware Coffee Mugstwo Packets Of Hot Buttered Rum Mixcafe Latte Barista Blendcappuccinotwo Large English Toffee Handcrafted Biscottia Tote Filled With Sipping Chocolate For Grown-upsa Mixing Whiskcoffee Cream Filled Molded Chocolatesartesian Baked Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies
Check Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Basket


