Is Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • drink mixes in their beautiful oversized mugs! this gift just makes you long for a snow day!this incredible gift includes:two large stoneware coffee mugstwo packets of hot buttered rum mixcafe latte barista blendcappuccinotwo large english toffee handcrafted biscottia tote filled with sipping chocolate for grown-upsa mixing whiskcoffee cream filled molded chocolatesartesian baked chocolate cream filled wafer cookies

drink mixes in their beautiful oversized mugs! this gift just makes you long for a snow day!this incredible gift includes:two large stoneware coffee mugstwo packets of hot buttered rum mixcafe latte barista blendcappuccinotwo large english toffee handcrafted biscottia tote filled with sipping chocolate for grown-upsa mixing whiskcoffee cream filled molded chocolatesartesian baked chocolate cream filled wafer cookies

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gift Features A Wonderful Hardwood Trunk Filled With Delicious Goodies And Two Large Stoneware Mugs, Whoever Receives This Gift Will Surly Love The Wonderful Treats And Enjoy Sipping On The Gourmet Coffees, Cocoas And Drink Mixes In Their Beautiful Oversized Mugs! This Gift Just Makes You Long For A Snow Day!this Incredible Gift Includes:two Large Stoneware Coffee Mugstwo Packets Of Hot Buttered Rum Mixcafe Latte Barista Blendcappuccinotwo Large English Toffee Handcrafted Biscottia Tote Filled With Sipping Chocolate For Grown-upsa Mixing Whiskcoffee Cream Filled Molded Chocolatesartesian Baked Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies

Check Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Basket

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingCoffeeBreakfast