Is Gift Basket Village Wild Apple Daffodil SPA Set for Her Gluten Free?

Ingredients
This Cute Gift Basket Offers The Wonderful Scent Of Apples And Daffodils In Lotions And Gels Along With Other Wonderful Spa Products, Candles And Cookies! It Is A Wonderful Gift At A Great Price!this Adorable Spa Gift Basket Includes:wild Apple Daffodil Body Lotionwild Apple Daffodil Bath Gelexfoliation Body Puffwildflower Bubbling Bath Grainsflower Candlekey Lime Almond Shortbread Cookieslemon Almond Shortbread Cookies
Check Gift Basket Village Wild Apple Daffodil SPA Set for Her against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Wild Apple Daffodil SPA Set for Her in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Wild Apple Daffodil SPA Set for Her is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Package


