Is Gift Basket Village Wishing' You A Beary Special Christmas Basket, 10.0 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • nuts in dark chocolate holiday greetings bar chocolate nut medley all of these gourmet goodies
  • she is 14 of sheer cuteness! also included in this special gift is a host of some of our most sought after holiday favorites! they will be bearing impressed with this gift! it is a wonderful way to wish them a beary merry christmas!this gift basket includes:cindy socks 14 plush bearington bear originalholiday sugar cookiesassorted godiva trufflespeppermint barkgrasshopper mint biscottichocolate toffee biscottired velvet dessert cookieschocolate filled wafer cookiescaramel cheesecake dessert cookieschocolate bar cookiescranberry white chocolate super chunk cookiesmilk chocolate smothered grahamschocolate covered cherries in an elegant gift boxcherries

nuts in dark chocolate holiday greetings bar chocolate nut medley all of these gourmet goodies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Very Special Gift Basket Features An Adorable Collectable Plush Bear From The Bearington Collection, She Is 14 Of Sheer Cuteness! Also Included In This Special Gift Is A Host Of Some Of Our Most Sought After Holiday Favorites! They Will Be Bearing Impressed With This Gift! It Is A Wonderful Way To Wish Them A Beary Merry Christmas!this Gift Basket Includes:cindy Socks 14 Plush Bearington Bear Originalholiday Sugar Cookiesassorted Godiva Trufflespeppermint Barkgrasshopper Mint Biscottichocolate Toffee Biscottired Velvet Dessert Cookieschocolate Filled Wafer Cookiescaramel Cheesecake Dessert Cookieschocolate Bar Cookiescranberry White Chocolate Super Chunk Cookiesmilk Chocolate Smothered Grahamschocolate Covered Cherries In An Elegant Gift Boxcherries And Almonds In Dark Chocolate Barfruit And Nuts In Dark Chocolate Holiday Greetings Bar Chocolate Nut Medley All Of These Gourmet Goodies And Cindy Socks Will All Arrive Arranged Just As You See Them, With A Big Bow To Match

Check Gift Basket Village Wishing' You A Beary Special Christmas Basket, 10.0 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Wishing' You A Beary Special Christmas Basket, 10.0 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking