Is Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
  • dipping pretzels chocolate fudge pretzel dip latte brew uptown mix
  • chocolate coffee beans
  • chocolate nuts

stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Unique Picnic Style Basket Arrives Filled With A Bountiful Selection Of Incredibly Delicious Goodies!they Include:milk Chocolate Smothered Potato Chips Dark Chocolate Smothered Grahams Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Double Chocolate Praline Almonds English Toffee Handcrafted Biscotti Cadbury Chocolate Finger Cookies Jumbo Milk Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Rods Coated With Honey Roasted Nuts Honey Crunch Uptown Snack Mix (Assorted Snacks, Assorted Nuts, Chocolate Nuts), Dipping Pretzels Chocolate Fudge Pretzel Dip Latte Brew Uptown Mix (Assorted Snacks, Chocolate Coffee Beans, Chocolate Nuts, Butterscotch Drops And More), Stoned Wheat Gourmet Crackers Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Swiss Cheese Cranberry Gourmet Cheddar Cheese (Loaded With Plump Dried Cranberries), The Rustic Durable Wooden Picnic Style Basket Will Last For Years To Come And Always Hold Fond Memories For The Person Who Receives It

Check Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking