Is Gifted Breads Baguette Gluten Free Breads, Baguette Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON-GMO WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, NON-GMO TAPIOCA FLOUR, NON-GMO POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, NON-GMO WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HONEY, SALT, YEAST, NON-GMO XANTHAN GUM, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR.

Check Gifted Breads Baguette Gluten Free Breads, Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep