Is Gigi Organic Chicken Stock Cubes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken natural flavour

chicken natural flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt, maize flour, non-hydrogenated palm oil, yeast extract, dehydrated vegetables in variable proportions* (onion* powder, carrot* powder, garlic* powder, basil* powder, parsley* leaves), chicken natural flavour, turmeric* powder.

Check Gigi Organic Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep