Is Gillete Labs Skincare Rapid Foaming Shave Gel 198g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- glycerin
- peg-45m
- stearic acid
glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER/EAU, PALMITIC ACID, TRIETHANOLAMINE, SUPER CICERYL OLEATE, STEARIC ACID, GLYCERIN, FRAGRANCE/PARFUM, ISOBUTANE, SORBITOL BEROMETHYLCELLULOSE, PEG-45M, MENTHOL, BISABOLOL, PVM/MA COPOLYMER, SODIUM ES OINE OIL CARBOXYLATE, GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER, PANTHENCE, MA ZINGIBER OFFICINALE (GINGER) ROOT EXTRACT, LAMINARIA SACCHARINA EXTRACT.
Check Gillete Labs Skincare Rapid Foaming Shave Gel 198g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillete Labs Skincare Rapid Foaming Shave Gel 198g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Can


