Is Gillette Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men, Clear Gel, Power Rush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (17 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat, Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance
Check Gillette Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men, Clear Gel, Power Rush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men, Clear Gel, Power Rush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield
Where to buy
Gillette Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men, Clear Gel, Power Rush is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


