Is Gillette Arctic Ice Antiperspirant Clear Gel Stick for Men 70ml, 72HR Sweat Protection, 5X Active Protect, Anti-White Marks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Propylene Glycol, Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Parfum, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Amyl Salicylate, Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Pinene, Camphor, Coumarin, Trimethylbenzenepropanol, Benzyl Benzoate, Eugenol
Check Gillette Arctic Ice Antiperspirant Clear Gel Stick for Men 70ml, 72HR Sweat Protection, 5X Active Protect, Anti-White Marks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Arctic Ice Antiperspirant Clear Gel Stick for Men 70ml, 72HR Sweat Protection, 5X Active Protect, Anti-White Marks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Stick


