Is Gillette Body and Intimate Razor for Men, Men’s Pubic Razor, Gentle and Easy to Use, For Pubic Hair, 1 Razor Handle, 1 Razor Blade Refill Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol
  • peg-7m
  • peg-100
  • peg-115m

glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEG-115M, PEG-7M, PEG-100, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, VITIS VINIFERA (GRAPE) SEED OIL, PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL, TRIS(DI-T-BUTYL)PHOSPHITE, BHT, GLYCOL

Check Gillette Body and Intimate Razor for Men, Men’s Pubic Razor, Gentle and Easy to Use, For Pubic Hair, 1 Razor Handle, 1 Razor Blade Refill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown