Is Gillette Clinical Protection Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear Gel Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octalchlorohydrex Gly (20 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance
Check Gillette Clinical Protection Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Clinical Protection Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Gillette Clinical Protection Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear Gel is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Hygiene


