Is Gillette Foamy Regular Shaving Foam, 11 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Triethanolamine, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Laureth-23, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Propane, Fragrance, BHT.
Check Gillette Foamy Regular Shaving Foam, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Foamy Regular Shaving Foam, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Gillette Foamy Regular Shaving Foam, 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


