Is Gillette Labs UEFA Champions League Special Edition Razor Blades for Men, Pack of 8 Razor Blade Refills, Compatible with GilletteLabs with Exfoliating Bar and Heated Razor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100
  • diethylene glycol bis
  • peg-115m

peg-100

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEG-115M, PEG-100, Silica, Diethylene Glycol Bis-(t-Butyl o-Cresolpropanoate), BHT

Check Gillette Labs UEFA Champions League Special Edition Razor Blades for Men, Pack of 8 Razor Blade Refills, Compatible with GilletteLabs with Exfoliating Bar and Heated Razor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown