Is Gillette Mach 3 Turbo Razors For Men 4 Refill Razor Blades Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100
  • glycol
  • peg-180m

peg-100

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peg-180m, peg-100, silica, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, tris (di-t-butyl), phosphite, bht, glycol

Check Gillette Mach 3 Turbo Razors For Men 4 Refill Razor Blades against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gillette Mach 3 Turbo Razors For Men 4 Refill Razor Blades is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Piece