Is Gillette Mach3 Razor Refills for Men Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-7m
  • peg-180m
  • peg-100
  • peg-45m

peg-7m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEG-45M, PEG-180M, PEG-100, PEG-7M, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Silica, Citric Acid, BHT

Check Gillette Mach3 Razor Refills for Men against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gillette Mach3 Razor Refills for Men is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown