Is Gillette ProShield Power Razor + 8 Razor Blades Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100m
  • peg-180m
  • peg-7m
  • peg-115m

peg-100m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEG-115M, PEG-180M, PEG-7M, PEG-100M, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tris(Di-T-Butyl)Phosphite, BHT

Check Gillette ProShield Power Razor + 8 Razor Blades Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gillette ProShield Power Razor + 8 Razor Blades Pack is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece