Is Gillette Pure Shave Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- peg-23m
- peg-90m
- glycerin
- +2 more
glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Fragrance, PEG-90M, Menthol, PEG-23M, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, PVM/MA Copolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint Oil) Oil.
Check Gillette Pure Shave Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Pure Shave Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Pure Shave Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


