Is Gillette Pure Shave Gel Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Fragrance, PEG-90M, Menthol, PEG-23M, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, PVM/MA Copolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint Oil) Oil.
Check Gillette Pure Shave Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Pure Shave Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Pure Shave Gel is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown


