Is Gillette Satin Care Ultra Sensitive Women's Shave Gel 7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-23m
  • stearic acid
  • peg-90m
  • glyceryl oleate

peg-23m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PTFE, PEG-90M, PEG-23M, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract.

Check Gillette Satin Care Ultra Sensitive Women's Shave Gel 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Gillette Satin Care Ultra Sensitive Women's Shave Gel 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth