Is Gillette Sensitive Men's Shaving Gel 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- lauric acid
- stearic acid
- peg-90m
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Parfum, Peg-90m, Myristic Acid, Linalool, Lauric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Ci 45350, Ci 42090
Check Gillette Sensitive Men's Shaving Gel 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Sensitive Men's Shaving Gel 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Sensitive Men's Shaving Gel 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


