Is Gillette Venus ComfortGlide White Tea Women's Razor and 2 refills Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-90m
- peg-7m
- peg-45m
- lauric acid
- +3 more
peg-90m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Water/Eau, Sorbitol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Myristate, Lauric Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, PEG-45M, PEG-90M, Garcinia Indica Seed Butter, Fragrance/Parfum, PEG-7M, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Chloride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Red 33.
Check Gillette Venus ComfortGlide White Tea Women's Razor and 2 refills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Venus ComfortGlide White Tea Women's Razor and 2 refills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Venus ComfortGlide White Tea Women's Razor and 2 refills is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


