Is Gillette Venus Pro ComfortGlide Sensitive Women’s Razor with a Touch of Aloe Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg-7m
- sodium acetate
- peg-45m
- peg-90m
- +7 more
peg-7m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEG-115M, PEG-180M, PEG-100, Diethylene Glycol Bis-(t-Butyl o-Cresolpropanoate), Silica, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, BHT, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid Sodium Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Aqua, Sorbitol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Polybutene, Sodium Myristate, Lauric Acid, PEG-45M, PEG-90M, Garcinia Indica Seed Butter, Parfum, PEG-7M, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Silica, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Sodium Acetate, Isopropyl Alcohol
Check Gillette Venus Pro ComfortGlide Sensitive Women’s Razor with a Touch of Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Venus Pro ComfortGlide Sensitive Women’s Razor with a Touch of Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown


