Is Gillette Venus Pro ComfortGlide Sensitive Women’s Razor with a Touch of Aloe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- peg-90m
- peg-7m
- lauric acid
- +8 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEG-115M, PEG-180M, PEG-100, Diethylene Glycol Bis-(t-Butyl o-Cresolpropanoate), Silica, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, BHT, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid Sodium Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Aqua, Sorbitol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Polybutene, Sodium Myristate, Lauric Acid, PEG-45M, PEG-90M, Garcinia Indica Seed Butter, Parfum, PEG-7M, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Silica, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Sodium Acetate, Isopropyl Alcohol
Check Gillette Venus Pro ComfortGlide Sensitive Women’s Razor with a Touch of Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Venus Pro ComfortGlide Sensitive Women’s Razor with a Touch of Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


