Is Gillian's Sportsman's Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sesame Sticks (enriched Wheat Flour [unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beef Powder [color], Turmeric [color], Dry Roasted Honey Roasted Peanuts [peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning [dehydrated Cheese Flavor (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Dried Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Extractives Of Turmeric (color), Extractives Of Paprika (color), Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavoring)], Peptas - Pumpkin Kernels, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Salt Contains Almonds, Cashews, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame and Wheat.
Check Gillian's Sportsman's Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillian's Sportsman's Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


