Is Gills Pork Sausages 454g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Rusk (Contains Wheatflour, Raising Agent E503), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Soya Protein Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser E451 (I), Flavour Enhancer (E621), E221, Sugar, Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant E301, Colour E120, Spice, Casing: Beef Collagen
Check Gills Pork Sausages 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gills Pork Sausages 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gills Pork Sausages 454g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


