Is Gilmours sweet chilli sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, pickled chilli (12%) (chilli, sat, acidity regulator (260)), pickled garlic, modified starch (1442), salt, acidity regulator (260), garlic powder, stabiliser (415),
Check Gilmours sweet chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gilmours sweet chilli sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


