Is Gilmours sweet chilli sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, pickled chilli (12%) (chilli, sat, acidity regulator (260)), pickled garlic, modified starch (1442), salt, acidity regulator (260), garlic powder, stabiliser (415),

Check Gilmours sweet chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking