Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GILROY FARMS, MINCED GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GARLIC, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check GILROY FARMS, MINCED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? GILROY FARMS, MINCED GARLIC | Spoonful