Is GILROY FARMS, MINCED GARLIC Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GARLIC, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check GILROY FARMS, MINCED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GILROY FARMS, MINCED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


