Is Gimbal's Sour Gourmet Jelly Beans, 13 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch Modified, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax

Check Gimbal's Sour Gourmet Jelly Beans, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gimbal's Sour Gourmet Jelly Beans, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go