Is GIMBAP Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavored with Vegetables Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- corn gluten wheat starch
- wheat
- wheat starch
corn gluten wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cooked rice (water, rice, stir-fried carrots (carrot, sunflower oil, salt, spinach, water, seasoned burdock burdock root, water, brewed soy sauce (water, defatted songeans alcoholl corn syrup, sugar sunflower oil, sesame oil), onion, pickled radish (salted radish (radish, salt, sugar, white vinegar, lemon concentrate, ascorbic acid), textured vegetable prote gluten, isolated pea protein, defatted soy flour, corn starch, seasoning (seasoning jartificial flavors, modified food starch, palm oil, seasoning (artificial flavors, sunflower oil, modified fo sugari, cocoa powder, seasoning sauce (water, soy sauce water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sugar, fructooligosaccharide, onion puree, garlic, kith-puree (kiwi, sugar, apple-concentrate yeast t high oleic sunflower oil mushroom powder maltodextrin, mushroom, salt, sugar syrup sugar, water, black pepper, xanthan gum), contains 2% or less of sunflower oil, seaweed, coconut ole oil modified food starch, sugar, soy sauce (water, defatted soybeans, salt, wheat, alcohol), trehalose, seasoning (salt, monosodium glutamate disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate, sugar (sugar water), natural flavor, black pepper, artificial flavor, salt, seasoning (salt, monosodium glutamate, seasoning (salt, wheat starch, garlic powder, onion powder, sugar, soy sauce derate soybeans, corn gluten wheat starch, palm oil, glucose, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed soy protein, seasoned soy sauce (soy sauce (defatted soybeans, corn gluten, palm oil, yeast extract xylose o concentrate black pepper powder, disodium guanylate and disodium inosinate, onion seasoning oil, seasoning (glucose, wheat, oleoresin black pepper, oleoresin capsicum, natural and artic garlic powder, onion powder, thiamine hydrochloride, artificial flavor), contains: soy, wheat, sesame tree nuts (coconut), manufactured for sfc global supply chain, bic, marshall, mn 56258 usa 2024, all rights reserved, 1-800-231-1441 or www,bibigousa,com product of south korea c6
Check GIMBAP Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavored with Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIMBAP Seaweed Rice Roll Bulgogi Flavored with Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Snack · Roll


