Is Gimme Organic Teriyaki Roasted Seaweed Snack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Teriyaki Powder (Organic Tamari Soy Sauce [Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic).
Check Gimme Organic Teriyaki Roasted Seaweed Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gimme Organic Teriyaki Roasted Seaweed Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Where to buy
Gimme Organic Teriyaki Roasted Seaweed Snack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


