Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Gin Gins Hard Ginger Candy Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Ginger (16%), Salt. Contains Soya and Peanuts.

Check Gin Gins Hard Ginger Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Gin Gins Hard Ginger Candy | Spoonful