Is GIN GINS Original Ginger Chews Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, glucose syrup, ginger (10%), tapioca starch, rice flour, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check GIN GINS Original Ginger Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
GingerySweetSlightly Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping