Is Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Ginger, Ginger Root, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


