Is Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Ginger, Ginger Root, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 551897) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


