Is Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 551900) Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Barley (Orzo), Ginger, Ginger Root, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 551900) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 551900) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ginger Ale Barley Orzo Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 551900) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
SpicyCitrusMalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


