Is GINGER ALMOND SUPERFOOD DRESSING, GINGER ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRAPESEED OIL, AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE TAMARI, HONEY, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GINGER, GROUND ALMONDS, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check GINGER ALMOND SUPERFOOD DRESSING, GINGER ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER ALMOND SUPERFOOD DRESSING, GINGER ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping


